Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more
Menu
.
for
Enter a Search Term
Library
Collection
Date Range
 

Jafta - my father., /by Hugh Lewin ; illustrated by Lisa Kopper

Author: Lewin, Hugh, 1939-
Other Names: Kopper, Lisa.
Published: Cambridge : Dinosaur, 1983.
Physical Description: [24]p. : ill. 15x18cm
Subject: Africa -- Social life and customs
Family life -- Africa -- Junior fiction
Genre: Juvenile Fiction
Language: English
ISBN: 0851223974
Library: Church of Ireland College of Education
Collection: Juvenile Literature Collection - CICE
Shelfmark: TP/F/LEW