Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more
Menu
.
for
Enter a Search Term
Library
Collection
Date Range
 

I wonder why pyramids were built : and other questions about ancient Egypt / by Philip Steele.

Additional Title Information: Pyramids were built : and other questions about ancient Egypt
Author: Steele, Philip, 1948-
Other Names: Steele, Philip, 1948- I wonder why pyramids were built and other questions about ancient Egypt.
Published: London: Kingfisher, 2011.
Physical Description: 1 v. : col. ill. ; 28 cm.
Notes: Originally published: as I wonder why pyramids were built and other questions about ancient Egypt. 1995.
Includes index.
Subject, Place: Egypt -- History -- To 332 B.C. -- Miscellanea -- Juvenile literature.
Language: English
ISBN: '9780194645645 (pbk.)
Library: Trinity College Library Dublin
Collection: General Catalogue (Children’s Literature) - TCD
Location: Santry Stacks
Shelfmark: PX-264-714